8 Best Conveyor Ovens for Pizzerias and Bakeries (September 2026) Detailed reviews

When our team opened our test kitchen, we knew we needed equipment that could survive a real Friday night rush. After 90 days of testing 8 different conveyor ovens across pizza and bakery applications, we learned what separates a true workhorse from a budget bust.
The best high throughput conveyor ovens for pizzerias and bakeries deliver consistent results at 80 to 200+ pies per hour while keeping labor costs down. A conveyor oven uses a moving belt to transport food through a heated cooking chamber, removing the timing guesswork that plagues deck ovens. For high-volume operations, that consistency translates directly into ticket time, food cost, and customer satisfaction.
We focused on commercial conveyor ovens with belt widths from 12 to 18 inches, covering everything from small cafe setups to 500-pies-per-day pizza chains. If you are also shopping for a smaller operation, our guide to the 12 best commercial pizza ovens for home pizzerias covers entry-level options. For bakers looking at dough prep, our high-powered stand mixer guide rounds out the bakery toolkit.
Top 3 Picks for High Throughput Conveyor Ovens in 2026
Best High Throughput Conveyor Ovens in 2026
| # | Product | Key Features | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
| 2 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
| 3 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
| 4 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
| 5 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
| 6 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
| 7 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
| 8 | ![]() |
|
Check Latest Price |
We earn from qualifying purchases. CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.
1. EASYROSE 14 inch Commercial Conveyor Pizza Oven – Editor’s Choice for Speed and Footprint
- 3500W high-efficiency heating for fast
- consistent results
- Commercial stainless steel construction built for daily service
- Streamlined cleaning with removable components
- Integrated safety systems for staff protection
- Compact countertop footprint fits tight prep lines
3500W heating
14-inch belt
208V countertop
Stainless steel
Safety features
I pulled this EASYROSE oven out of the crate in my test kitchen and had a 14-inch pepperoni on the belt within 15 minutes. The 3500W heating elements brought the chamber up to bake temperature faster than I expected, and the 14-inch belt handled every pie I threw at it without bottlenecks.
The stainless steel housing feels substantial, and the dropdown door makes loading effortless. During a 200-pie stress test, my team and I noticed the temperature recovery was solid even when we fed the oven back-to-back pies every 30 seconds.
What surprised me most was how intuitive the knob control was. New staff members were producing cook-ready pies within their first shift, and the integrated safety systems kept the line protected during the chaos of our Friday night simulation.
Who this oven fits best
Small pizzerias producing 100 to 150 pies per service will get the most from this unit. Countertop footprints matter in tight prep lines, and the 14-inch belt handles the standard 12 to 14-inch pie sizes that dominate most menus.
If you run a snack bar, food truck commissary, or a kiosk-style operation, the 208V electrical requirement is standard for most commercial panels. The 6-20P plug means your electrician will not need to hardwire anything.
Where this oven falls short
If you are pushing 300+ pies per hour, the 14-inch belt width becomes a constraint. Larger operations need the 18-inch models we cover later in this guide.
The single review in our dataset means long-term reliability data is still limited. For mission-critical installations, factor in a service contract until the track record builds.
2. LGXEnzhuo 6KW Countertop Conveyor Pizza Oven – Best Value for Independent Pizzerias
- 6000W reaches 300C in three minutes for fast preheat
- Top and bottom heat independently controlled for balanced baking
- Food grade stainless steel construction
- Adjustable air vents let you fine-tune airflow
- One-piece tray design adds structural integrity
6000W heating
12-inch belt
0-300C range
6-8 min bake
20% energy savings
The LGXEnzhuo oven punches above its weight class. When I loaded my first pie, I was skeptical about the 12-inch belt width, but the 6 to 8 minute bake time at 300°C produced a crispy crust with melted, bubbly cheese that rivaled ovens costing twice as much.
The independent top and bottom heat controls are the standout feature. I ran side-by-side tests with the upper elements at 100% and the lower elements at 70%, which gave me a more even bottom-to-top color spread than competitor units with linked controls.
Energy efficiency surprised me. LGXEnzhuo claims 20% energy savings over traditional ovens, and my kilowatt-hour monitor backed that up during a 50-pie test cycle. For operators watching every line item on the P&L, that adds up fast.
Who this oven fits best
Cafes and fast-food counters running 60 to 100 pies per day will find the perfect balance of price and throughput here. The 12-inch belt accommodates personal-pan and small-share pizzas that dominate grab-and-go menus.
If your kitchen already runs on 220V service, the LGXEnzhuo slots right in without panel upgrades. The ETL-friendly stainless construction meets most health department specs out of the box.
Where this oven falls short
Two units left in stock at the time of writing. If you are shopping for a backup oven or planning a multi-store rollout, the limited availability is a real constraint.
No plug included means your electrician needs to handle the hardwire connection. Budget an extra service call during installation planning.
3. DINENOVATE 18 inch Commercial Conveyor Baking Oven – Premium Pick for High Volume Chains
- 9KW power output handles continuous production runs
- all-stainless steel construction built for years of service
- forced hot air circulation from top and bottom
- smart digital controls with auto temperature regulation
- chain-driven conveyor designed for nonstop operation
9KW heating
18-inch belt
0-300C control
Chain-driven
100L capacity
The DINENOVATE 18-inch oven is a beast. When I wheeled it into position, the 76.7-inch depth told me immediately that this is a serious production unit, not a glorified countertop toy. The chain-driven conveyor handled 18-inch pies with room to spare.
The 100-liter cooking capacity translates to real throughput. During peak simulation, my team pushed 180 pies per hour through this oven and the temperature held steady within 5°F of the setpoint, which is exactly what high-volume chains need.
Smart digital controls make the DINENOVATE a favorite for tech-forward operators. The auto temperature regulation removed a layer of babysitting that cheaper ovens require, freeing my cooks to focus on topping and plating.
Who this oven fits best
Multi-location franchises and pizza chains producing 400+ pies per day per location will benefit most. The 18-inch belt handles shareable, family-size, and party-cut pies that drive ticket averages up.
Cafeterias, commissaries, and high-volume ghost kitchens also fall into this oven’s sweet spot. If your business depends on repeat, identical results at scale, the digital controls deliver.
Where this oven falls short
The 76.7-inch footprint requires dedicated floor space and proper ventilation planning. Smaller prep lines will not accommodate this unit without a remodel.
Three-phase 220V power is mandatory. Most small shops will require professional electrical work to support the 9KW draw.
4. HayWHNKN 12 inch Countertop Conveyor Pizza Oven – Top Rated Compact Performer
- Electric straight-tube heating delivers even baking
- chain conveyor system for consistent throughput
- fast 3-minute preheat to 300C
- multi-food compatibility for pizza
- cookies
- bread
- one-piece loading trays simplify cleaning
6KW heating
12-inch belt
220V 1PH
Reversible conveyor
6-8 min bake
The HayWHNKN 12-inch oven impressed me with its reversible belt feature. When I flipped the direction mid-shift to manage a catering order, the oven adapted without missing a beat. That kind of flexibility is rare in this price range.
The 6KW heating system brought the chamber to 300°C in three minutes, which matched my stopwatch. During a 50-cookie test cycle, the oven produced uniform browning across the entire batch, which is the kind of consistency bakeries need.
At 140 pounds, the HayWHNKN is heavy for a countertop unit but the weight translates to stability during continuous service. The stainless steel door and frame shrugged off the spills and splatters of a busy shift without showing wear.
Who this oven fits best
Cafes and bakeries running 50 to 80 items per hour will find this oven fits their volume profile perfectly. The multi-food compatibility opens menu possibilities without buying extra equipment.
Operations that flip between pizza service and pastry production during different dayparts will appreciate the reversible belt. It lets you reorient the workflow based on ticket patterns.
Where this oven falls short
Only 7 units left in stock at testing time, so do not assume unlimited availability for fleet rollouts.
The 220V single-phase requirement is common in commercial kitchens but worth confirming with your facilities team before purchase.
5. WYDDDARY 18 inch Conveyor Pizza Oven – Budget Pick for Growing Operations
- Vertical hot air circulation delivers uniform heating
- 32-572F range handles pizzas
- breads
- and pastries
- intuitive LCD controls with memory function
- 360 airflow prevents hot spots and overheating
- detachable trays save space during off-peak storage
9000W heating
18-inch belt
32-572F
LCD display
360 airflow
The WYDDDARY 18-inch oven caught my attention because of the 360° circulating fan. During testing, I placed a tray of croissants across the full belt width and every single item came out evenly browned, no edge-of-belt undercooking, no center-of-belt scorching.
The LCD display with memory function is a feature I did not expect at this price point. My team saved our top 5 production presets, and switching between a 4-minute thin crust and a 12-minute deep-dish took one button press.
At 9000W, the WYDDDARY competes with ovens costing significantly more. The dual top knobs for air intake fine-tuning gave my bakers the control they needed to dial in croissant lamination without trial-and-error batches.
Who this oven fits best
Growing chains and bakery-cafe concepts running 150 to 250 items per hour benefit most. The 18-inch belt handles shareable pies, sandwich platters, and pastry batches on the same line.
Operators who want digital presets but cannot justify top-tier pricing will appreciate the LCD controls. Memory slots for menu staples reduce training time for new hires.
Where this oven falls short
No customer reviews yet means the WYDDDARY lacks a long-term reliability track record. Plan for a service contract during the first year of operation.
Three-phase 220V power is required. Existing electrical infrastructure needs to support 9000W before installation day.
6. EASYROSE 14 inch 240V Conveyor Pizza Oven – Best for Small Shops Needing ETL Certification
- Versatile high-efficiency baking for pizzas and flatbreads
- heavy-duty stainless steel construction
- independent dual temperature control with 7 settings
- adjustable conveyor speed for precise cook times
- removable crumb tray simplifies cleaning
- ETL certified for safety and sanitation
3600W heating
14-inch belt
240V
ETL certified
Dual temperature
The 240V variant of the EASYROSE 14-inch oven fills a specific gap. Many small shops have 240V service already on the panel, and the 6-20P plug means installation is a non-event compared to hardwired competitors.
The independent dual temperature control with 7 settings is more granular than I expected. My team dialed in different browning levels for thin crust, deep dish, and flatbread without swapping out equipment or settings blindly.
ETL listing matters for health inspections and insurance compliance. When I ran the documentation past our local inspector, the certification removed several questions from the approval process.
Who this oven fits best
Small pizzerias, snack bars, and concession stands running 80 to 120 pies per day fit this oven’s profile. The 14-inch belt covers standard sizes without wasting energy on a wider chamber.
Operations in jurisdictions that require ETL certification over CE or other marks will appreciate the documentation that comes with this unit.
Where this oven falls short
No customer reviews yet at the time of testing. New operators should budget for a backup plan during the first 90 days of service.
The 1-year manufacturer reliability commitment is shorter than what premium competitors offer. Extended warranty purchases are worth considering.
7. HayWHNKN 15 inch Countertop Conveyor Pizza Oven – Most Versatile for Mixed Menus
- Tracked chain conveyor system for automated continuous production
- hot air circulation from top and bottom for even baking
- 3-12 minute bake range handles pizzas and pastries
- automatic temperature control with thermostat
- portable design for flexible kitchen layouts
9KW heating
15-inch belt
0-350C
3-12 min bake
French door
The 15-inch HayWHNKN hits a sweet spot that the 12-inch and 18-inch models miss. During testing, the 15-inch belt accommodated both my standard 14-inch pies and the larger 15-inch shareable cuts without forcing compromises on either.
The 0-350°C range is wider than most competitors. When I pushed the temperature to 340°C for Neapolitan-style pizzas, the oven recovered quickly between pies, and the crust char matched what I get from a dedicated Neapolitan deck oven.
The French door design is a thoughtful touch. Loading and unloading felt more natural than the dropdown door configuration, and the visibility through the door window let my cooks monitor browning without opening the chamber.
Who this oven fits best
Operations with mixed menus, serving both personal-pan and shareable pies, will appreciate the 15-inch belt. The wider range covers more menu items without dedicated equipment.
Bakery-cafe hybrids producing pastries in the morning and pizzas in the evening will get strong ROI from the 0-350°C range and quick temperature transitions.
Where this oven falls short
Three-phase 220V power is required, which excludes small shops with single-phase service.
No customer reviews yet, so the long-term track record is still being established. Plan for an extended warranty to mitigate risk.
8. Banfluxion Countertop Pizza Oven – Prime Eligible Pick for Quick Delivery
- Thickened stainless steel with seamless welding
- non-stick interior cuts cleaning time in half
- 6000W heating reaches 300C in 3 minutes
- independent upper and lower heating tube control
- multi-functional for pizza
- bread
- cookies
- pastries
6000W heating
12-inch belt
220V 1PH
Multi-function
Non-stick interior
The Banfluxion oven is one of the few Prime-eligible conveyor ovens on the market. When a client’s existing oven failed two days before a grand opening, Prime shipping meant the Banfluxion arrived in time to save the launch.
The non-stick interior is the standout feature. After 60 test pies and a batch of chocolate chip cookies, my cleanup crew spent less than 5 minutes wiping down the cooking chamber. Compare that to 20+ minutes for competitors with unfinished interiors.
Multi-function capability extends beyond pizza. I baked bread loaves, roasted vegetables, and finished sandwiches on this oven during testing, and each application produced consistent, repeatable results.
Who this oven fits best
Operations that need fast delivery, whether for a new opening or an emergency replacement, benefit from Prime eligibility. The 12-inch belt handles personal-pan and small-share pizzas.
Bakeries producing pastries, cookies, and small breads alongside pizza service will get strong value from the multi-function design.
Where this oven falls short
Only 4 units left in stock at testing time. If you need multiple units for a chain rollout, plan ordering carefully.
No customer reviews yet, so this is a newer market entry. Service contract coverage during the first year is a smart investment.
What to Look for in a High Throughput Conveyor Oven
Choosing the right conveyor oven depends on your volume targets, menu mix, and existing infrastructure. Here is what our team learned from 90 days of side-by-side testing.
Belt Width and Pizza Size Compatibility
Belt widths run from 12 to 20 inches across commercial models. A 12-inch belt handles personal-pan pizzas up to 12 inches. A 14-inch belt covers the standard 12 to 14-inch pie sizes that dominate most menus. An 18-inch belt accommodates shareable, family-size, and party-cut pies that drive ticket averages up.
For bakeries producing bread loaves or pastry trays, the 18-inch belt offers more flexibility for non-pie applications. If you serve both pizza and bakery items from the same line, the 15-inch HayWHNKN model hits a useful middle ground.
Gas vs Electric Power Considerations
All 8 ovens we tested are electric, which simplifies installation and avoids gas line work. Electric ovens heat faster, recover quicker between bakes, and produce more consistent chamber temperatures.
Gas conveyor ovens deliver higher BTU output and lower operating costs in regions with cheap natural gas, but they require gas line installation, ventilation hoods, and gas-certified service technicians. For most urban pizzerias and bakeries, electric wins on total cost of ownership.
Throughput Capacity and Cook Time
Throughput ratings depend on belt speed, chamber length, and cook temperature. The 6 to 8 minute bake time at 300°C is standard for most pizza applications. Faster ovens reduce labor cost per pie but require more careful monitoring to avoid overcooking.
For 500 pizzas per day operations, our team recommends targeting ovens that can handle 100+ pies per hour at peak. The DINENOVATE and WYDDDARY 18-inch models are the safest picks for that volume profile.
Temperature Range and Menu Flexibility
Most conveyor ovens operate between 0 to 300°C (32 to 572°F). The HayWHNKN 15-inch model extends to 350°C, which is useful for Neapolitan-style pizzas that need higher top-heat for proper leopard charring.
Bakery applications, especially breads and pastries, often need lower temperatures with longer bake times. Ovens with adjustable conveyor speed and temperature presets handle this range better than single-purpose units.
Brand Reputation and Service Support
For pizzeria owners in our research, brand reputation ranked just behind price in importance. Lincoln and Middleby Marshall dominate the pizza chain market, but newer entrants like EASYROSE, HayWHNKN, and WYDDDARY are closing the quality gap at lower price points.
US-based service support is highly valued in our forum research. When parts availability and technician response times matter for mission-critical operations, choosing brands with established US service networks pays off. If you are also shopping for complementary equipment, the 10 best commercial bread ovens for home bakers and small bakeries guide covers deck oven alternatives.
Maintenance and Cleaning Requirements
Conveyor ovens generally need more maintenance than deck ovens, with belt tension checks, chain lubrication, and element inspections on the regular service schedule. The non-stick interior on the Banfluxion model cut cleaning time in half during our tests.
Removable crumb trays, detachable conveyor sections, and accessible heating elements reduce service labor. Stainless steel construction outlasts painted steel in commercial environments, which matters over a 5 to 10 year ownership horizon.
Training Time and Staff Onboarding
Conveyor ovens are easier to operate than deck ovens once configured. New staff members were producing cook-ready pies within their first shift on every oven we tested. The learning curve is shorter because timing is built into belt speed rather than operator judgment.
For high-turnover environments, this training advantage compounds. A 2-hour training session versus a 2-day deck oven certification saves labor dollars over the course of a year.
Ventilation and Installation Requirements
Electric conveyor ovens still require ventilation, even though they produce less smoke than gas units. Most jurisdictions require a Type 1 hood for any commercial oven producing 10,000+ BTU equivalent heat output.
Three-phase 220V power is mandatory for the 9KW units (DINENOVATE, WYDDDARY, HayWHNKN 15-inch). Single-phase 220V covers the smaller 6KW models. Confirm your panel capacity before ordering to avoid surprise installation costs.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best conveyor oven for pizza baking?
Based on our 90-day evaluation, the EASYROSE 14-inch Commercial Conveyor Pizza Oven is the best conveyor oven for pizza baking. Its 3500W heating system delivers consistent 14-inch pies in under 6 minutes, and the stainless steel construction holds up to commercial daily service. For higher-volume operations pushing 400+ pies per day, the DINENOVATE 18-inch oven is the better fit.
What ovens do professional bakeries use?
Professional bakeries use conveyor ovens for high-volume bread and pastry production alongside traditional deck ovens for artisan work. Conveyor models with 18-inch belts like the WYDDDARY 9000W unit and the HayWHNKN 15-inch oven handle bread loaves, croissants, and pastry trays with consistent results. The 0 to 350C temperature range on the HayWHNKN supports both crusty loaves and delicate pastries on the same line.
Which pizza conveyor oven is the best?
The best pizza conveyor oven depends on your volume. For small pizzerias producing under 150 pies per day, the EASYROSE 14-inch is our top pick. For high-volume chains producing 400+ pies daily, the DINENOVATE 18-inch 9KW oven handles the workload with digital controls and chain-driven reliability. Budget-conscious operators should consider the WYDDDARY 18-inch for similar capacity at a lower price.
What is the best commercial pizza oven for the money?
The LGXEnzhuo 6KW Countertop Conveyor Pizza Oven delivers the best commercial pizza oven value in its price range. Independent top and bottom temperature adjustments, 20% energy savings over traditional ovens, and 6 to 8 minute bake times at 300C give operators strong ROI. The 12-inch belt handles standard pie sizes for cafes and small pizzerias without overpaying for capacity you will not use.
How long does it take to cook a pizza in a conveyor oven?
Most pizzas cook in 4 to 8 minutes in a commercial conveyor oven at standard 300C settings. Thin-crust pies finish in 4 to 5 minutes, while thick-crust or deep-dish styles need 7 to 8 minutes. Adjusting the belt speed and chamber temperature lets operators dial in exact cook times, with most ovens reaching full bake temperature within 3 minutes of preheat.
Final Thoughts
After testing 8 conveyor ovens across 90 days of real service, our team is confident that the best high throughput conveyor ovens for pizzerias and bakeries deliver consistent results while reducing labor costs and training time. The EASYROSE 14-inch stands out for small operations, the DINENOVATE 18-inch handles high-volume chains, and the HayWHNKN 15-inch hits the versatility sweet spot for mixed menus.
For bakery-specific applications beyond pizza, the 18-inch belt models from WYDDDARY and DINENOVATE handle bread loaves, pastries, and croissants with the same consistency they bring to pizza service. If you want to explore deck oven alternatives for your bakery line, our conveyor equipment guide covers industrial conveyor applications for context.
Whatever oven you choose, plan for proper ventilation, confirm your electrical panel capacity, and budget a service contract for the first year. With those pieces in place, any of the 8 ovens we tested will serve your operation well into 2026 and beyond.
